Mainspring of Human Progress

The Mainspring of Human Progress by Henry Grady Weaver PB 1999
USED LIKE NEW- A new book which was intended to be a gift, and was inscribed with a handwritten note from a gift giver on the title page, but the gift was never given.

$9.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Road to Serfdom

The Road to Serfdom: Fiftieth Anniversary Edition  by  F. A. Hayek with Introduction by  Milton Friedman 1994 Paperback

 


Used – Very Good
Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. A moderate amount of underlining and notes.
 

 

$17.48Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

How the World Really Works

How the World Really Works by Alan B. Jones

$8.85Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Money and Freedom

Money and Freedom by Hans Sennholz
Looks like an unread copy, but listed as used because of unknown history. Very light shelf wear to covers.

$3.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Rules For Living AUTOGRAPHED by Editor

Rules For Living: The Ethics of Social Cooperation  Henry Hazlitt 1999
An Abridgement of The Foundations of Morallity Edited by Bettina Bien Greaves

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Like New
AUTOGRAPHED by The Editor Bettina Bien Greaves (personalized to a specific individual) A quick search found no other marking. Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy


$25.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Rules For Living

Rules For Living: The Ethics of Social Cooperation  Henry Hazlitt 1999
An Abridgement of The Foundations of Morallity Edited by Bettina Bien Greaves
NEW

$19.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Communist Manifesto

The Communist Manifesto (Pamphlet) by Karl Marx and Frederick Engels (Author), William P. Fall (Introduction)

Used – Good

A considerable amount of high lighting. Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. Very little tanning of pages due to age.

$3.25Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Red Tide Rising in the Carolinas

Red Tide Rising in the Carolinas by Western Goals 1980

Perfect mint condition. EXTREMELY Rare and out of print collector’s item.  Limited availability. Produced by Western Goals under the direction of the late Congressman Lawrence P. McDonald. This was just before Congressman McDonald was murdered or captured by the communists.

$29.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

5000 Year Leap

The 5000 Year Leap (Original Authorized Edition) [Paperback] W. Cleon Skousen

$10.92Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Warmongers

The Warmongers: A non-fiction book by Howard S. Katz Hardcover 1979

 First Edition. Printed with pictorial decorated covers so as to need no dust jacket.  Editor’s Preface by Stephen A. Zarlenga. The book asserts a passionately held thesis: That there is a ‘distressing link between the creation of paper money and major wars’. Prvides an extended historical and political analysis. 290 pages plus ads for other books. Author was an economic columnist for the Murray Hill News. From 1972 to 1978 he was head of the Committee to Establish the Gold Standard. Also on the executive Council to Repeal the Draft. No dust jacket. A few illustrations. Hardback.

$11.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Liberty Reclaimed

Liberty Reclaimed: A new look at American politics [Mass Market Paperback] James Lewis 

$2.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

What You Should Know About Inflationby Hazlitt

Rare and out of print collector’s item. First paperbound edition published in 1968. Limited availability. Never sold or read, but with very light shelf wear. Almost no tanning of pages. Bookstore address is stamped inside. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.

$49.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Law by Bastiat

The Law (Paperback) by Frederic Bastiat

$4.50Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Up From Slavery

Up From Slavery An Autobiography by Booker T. Washington Americanist 1965 


Collectible – Like New
Rare edition which is now out of print. Limited availability.An unread copy, never sold.

$8.51Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Free Markets Free Men Frederic Bastiat

Free Markets Free Men Frederic Bastiat by George Roche 1993 Paperback

$3.50Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Cogitations from Albert Jay Nock

Cogitations from Albert Jay Nock by Robert M. Thornton 1985

$6.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Memoirs of a Superfluous Man

Memoirs of a Superfluous Man By Albert Jay Nock 1994 Paperback

EXTREMELY Rare and out of print collector’s item.  Limited availability. 

$26.94Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

911:The Great Illusion

911:The Great Illusion End Game of the Illuminati, Our Choice: Fear or Love? by George Humphrey

$11.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Warburgs

The Warburgs: The Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family [Paperback] Ron Chernow

$13.84Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

OurCrowdGreatJewishFamiliesNewYork

“Our Crowd” The Great Jewish Families of New York by Stephen Birmingham

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Product Details
Paperback: 404 pages
Publisher: Syracuse University Press (June 1996)
Language: English
ISBN-10: 0815604114
ISBN-13: 978-0815604112
Product Dimensions: 9 x 6.1 x 1 inches
Shipping Weight: 1.3 pounds


$8.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Not a Zero-Sum Game

Not a Zero-Sum Game:The Paradox of Exchange by Manual F. Ayau

AUTOGRAPHED by The Author Manual F. Ayau (personalized to a specific individual) A quick search found no other marking. Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. 

$9.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Austrian Economics An Anthology

Austrian Economics: An Anthology Compiled and Edited by Bettina Bien Greaves 1996

$6.55Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

An Introduction to Austrian Economics

An Introduction to Austrian Economics by Thomas C. Taylor 1980

AUTOGRAPHED by The Author with first name only (personalized to a specific individual). A quick search found no other marking. Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy

$18.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Anarchy, State, And Utopia

Anarchy, State, And Utopia (Paperback) by Robert Nozick

OUT OF STOCK

$18.13Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Sowing The Wind:

Sowing The Wind: Essays And Articles On Popular Economic Policies That Make Matters Worse [Paperback] Hans F. Sennholz

A real collector’s item: An AUTOGRAPHED copy of an EXTREMELY rare and out of print paperback. Limited availability. Autographed to a specific person with first name only. A moderate amount of underlining and markings. Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.

$68.19Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Real Lincoln

The Real Lincoln: A New Look at Abraham Lincoln, His Agenda, and an Unnecessary War by Thomas J. DiLorenzo

An AUTOGRAPHED copy. Autographed to a specific person. No creases. No dog ears.

$15.88Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Police State 4 The Rise of FEMA DVD

Police State 4 The Rise of FEMA DVD
http://targetfreedom.com/american-concentration-camps/police-state-4/
http://targetfreedom.typepad.com/targetfreedom/2010/04/police-state-4.html 
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fXBNRxUIZBM
 
Tyranny is HERE! The grim future foretold in 1984 has become reality. The United States is now recognized globally as one of the most oppressive police states on earth. And it’s only getting worse.
POLICE STATE 4 chronicles the sickening depths to which our republic has fallen. Veteran documentary filmmaker Alex Jones conclusively proves the existence of a secret network of FEMA camps, now being expanded nationwide. The military industrial complex is transforming our once free nation into a giant prison camp. A cashless society control grid, constructed in the name of fighting terrorism, was actually built to enslave the American people. Body scanners, sound cannons, citizen spies, staged terror and cameras on every street corner — it’s only the beginning of the New World Order’s hellish plan.

This film exposes how the “Continuity of Government” program has established an all powerful shadow state. Prepare to enter the secretive world of emergency dictatorship, FEMA camps, and a shredded Constitution. Witness police and military savagely attacking innocent citizens as our own government unleashes false flag operations to justify its oppression. Then watch as Alex Jones takes on corrupt mercenary police and exposes mainstream media brainwashing.

THE POLICE STATE ISN’T COMING, IT’S HERE!


Loading Updating cart...

Invisible Empire DVD

 
 
Invisible Empire – full version NWO video An absolutely amazing expose’ of the power brokers of the world:
No criminal tyrant left behind.
http://targetfreedom.com/books/invisible-empire/
 http://targetfreedom.typepad.com/targetfreedom/2010/04/invisible-empire.html
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qTrJQpgf6sE

 
Jason Bermas’ highly anticipated documentary  Invisible Empire exposes the New World Order in their own words, by painstakingly showing how the elite have not only conspired to create a dictatorial global government in private, but have publicly stated their agenda hundreds of times in public.
By highlighting the words of people like Paul Wolfowitz, Michael Mullen, David Cameron, Gordon Brown and many many others, Invisible Empire dispenses with the conjecture and sticks to the cold hard facts. This movie is guaranteed to wake up even the most ardent skeptic to the manifestly provable acceleration towards an authoritarian planetary regime that intends to control and regulate every aspect of our existence.

Invisible Empire is all conspiracy and no theory – proving beyond doubt how the elite have openly conspired to insidiously rule the globe via the engines of the CFR, the United Nations, the Trilateral Commission, and the Bilderberg group.

The film traces the lineage of the evolution of global governance from Samuel Zane Batten’s 1919 manifesto New World Order, through to Hitler’s vision of a 1000 year Reich, to the modern incarnation of the conspiracy which has its roots in the evil deeds of people like George H. W. Bush, David Rockefeller and Henry Kissinger.

Invisible Empire catalogues the primary criminal enterprises through which the agenda is financed, operated and advanced – government controlled drug-running, false flag terror, banking scams, and state sponsored assassination.

The most contemporary branch of the agenda to enforce neo-feudalism and top-down communitarianism, in total hostility to the notion of true freedom and individuality – the phony environmentalist movement – which is driven by the global warming fraud, is also blown wide open.

Invisible Empire also delves into the deepest and darkest offshoots of the wicked plan for global enslavement, including the move towards a microchipped population, prostitution rings run by and for the elite, as well as the bizarre occult practices power brokers embrace as part of their religion of power and domination.

Invisible Empire will be more than just a film– it is the culmination of years of research by Jason Bermas into the inner-workings and most revealing public statements by the New World Order and the most trusted stewards of their dark vision. Invisible Empire promises to unveil the long-term agenda for world control, just as Fabled Enemies and Loose Change Final Cut forever stripped away the facade of the official story of 9/11 and exposed the dark truth that lies behind.
 


Loading Updating cart...

Police State Edition The New American magazine

Police State Edition The New American magazine EXTREMELY Rare and out of print collector’s item.  Limited availability. The cover shows an ATF agent, in camouflage, and carrying an assault rifle. He is wearing sun glasses, and has a piece of tape over his badge number. Includes a copy of ‘Freedom from War’ The United States Program for General and Complete Disarmament

$9.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Constitution of the United States of America

The Constitution of the United States of America ~by  Our Founding Fathers with Introduction by Congressman Ron Paul 

$2.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Blacklisted by History

Blacklisted by History: The Untold Story of Senator Joe McCarthy and His Fight Against America’s Enemies (Paperback) by M. Stanton Evans

$19.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Tragedy & Hope

Tragedy & Hope: A History of the World in Our Time [Hardcover]  Carroll Quigley

$39.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Nuremburg Trials

 OUT OF STOCK



 


The Nuremburg Trials (Hardcover) by August Von Knieriem 1959

Rare and out of print hardcover. Properly stored at the Research Department of the John Birch Society. Looks like a new book except for “Research Dept. John Birch Society” being stamped on the title page. The original dust jacket with very light shelf wear at the edges. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.
 

 

$89.34Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Democrat's Dilemma

The Democrat’s Dilemma (PAPERBACK) by Phillip Crane

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Unread PAPERBACK copy listed as used because of light shelf wear and very light tanning of pages. Bookstore address stamped inside.


$2.89Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Hijack

Hijack (Hardcover) ~ Anthony Bryant

OUT OF STOCK

Anthony Byrant was an American Negro, who hijacked a plane to Cuba, and learned the first hand truth about the “worker’s paradise”. When he finally escaped he spent the rest of his life warning us.

$16.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

KGB: The Inside Story

OUT OF STOCK

KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev (Hardcover) ~ Christopher Andrew

$13.97Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Naked Capitalist

The Naked Capitalist (Paperback) by W. Cleon Skousen

A Review and Commentary on Dr. Carroll Quigley’s book: A Tragedy and Hope- the History of the World in Our Time

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Brand new. Most recent edition. Not yet taken out of the box as they were shipped from the publisher.


$11.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Constitution of the United States

The Constitution of the United States of America and the the Declaration of Independence  ~ Our Founding Fathers

$2.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

To Harass Our People

To Harass Our People the Irs and Government Abuse of Power (Paperback) ~ George Hansen

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Written by an American Congressman who was jailed for resisting tyranny


$4.60Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Slick Willie

“Slick Willie”: Why America Cannot Trust Bill Clinton (Paperback) by Floyd G. Brown

$3.32Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Just the Facts

Additional DescriptionMore Details

There is no statute of limitations on perjury


$14.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Year of the Rat

Additional DescriptionMore Details

The Constitution of the United States, Art. III, defines treason against the United States to consist only in levying war against them, or in adhering to their enemies, giving them aid or comfort. This offence is punished with death. By the same article of the Constitution, no person shall be convicted of treason, unless on the testimony of two witnesses to the same overt act, or on confession in open court.


$16.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Finest Judges Money Can Buy

OUT OF STOCK

The Finest Judges Money Can Buy, and Other Forms of Judicial Pollution, (Hardcover) ~ Charles R Ashman 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Like New
An unread hardcover, with very light shelf wear. The original dust jacket with very light shelf wear at the edges.The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$9.99Price:
$0.00P&P:

This product has sold out.

Reforming American Government

Reforming American Government: The Bicentennial Papers of the Committee on the Constitutional System (Paperback) ~ Donald Robinson

Additional DescriptionMore Details

In this book, those who want to destroy that American constitution train their followers. But we can read it too.


$20.35Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Republics and Democracies

Republics and Democracies 1961 (PAMPHLET) ~ Robert Henry Winborne Welch

Additional DescriptionMore Details

American Opinion reprint stored in plastic since it was printed. Includes a free DVD on related topic. Includes a free autographed copy of "Attack of the Bureaucrats" by John Perna.


$5.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Behind the Curtain

Behind the Curtain (Hardcover) ~ John Gunther

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Rare and out of print hardcover. Previous owner's name inside. A quick search found no other marking. Well preserved for it's age. Binding is sound at this time, although a book of this age might have a weakening of the glue which is not noticeable until the book is flexed during reading. No creases. No dog ears. A little tanning of pages due to age. Only light shelf wear to dust jacket.


$2.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Secret World of Interpol

The Secret World of Interpol (Hardcover) ~ Omar V. Garrison 1975

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used- A moderate amount of underlining and markings.


$7.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

When Free Men Shall Stand

When Free Men Shall Stand by Senator Jesse Helms (Paperback – 1994))

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Looks like a new book except for a note on the back cover.


$1.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Insiders 1992 Edition

Insiders 1992 Edition (Paperback)   by John F. McManus

$4.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Death Knell of the Panama Canal

Death Knell of the Panama Canal? (Paperback) ~ G. Russell Evans and Thomas H. Moorer 

$2.88Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

New World Order

New World Order by A. Ralph Epperson (Paperback – 1992)

Additional DescriptionMore Details

A very small amount of marking. Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. Very little tanning of pages due to age.


$6.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Marxist Minstrels

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Stated First edition of a rare and


$24.97Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Tragedy of France

$1.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Mayday: The U-2 Affair

Mayday: The U-2 Affair: The Untold Story of the Greatest Us-USSR Spy Scandal (Paperback) by Michael R. Beschloss

Additional DescriptionMore Details

1987 First Perennial Library Edition, Trade Paperback. First Printing. No marks. No creases. Properly stored at the Research Department of the John Birch Society since the printing. "Research Dept. John Birch Society" stamped on the inside front cover.


$10.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Insiders1995

The Insiders (Paperback) 1995 edition ~ John F. McManus

$4.70Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

I Saw Poland Betrayed PB AOR

OUT OF STOCK

I Saw Poland Betrayed. American Opinion Reprint Series (Paperback) by Arthur Bliss Lane (A SADDLE STITCHED EDITION)

Additional DescriptionMore Details

RARE AND OUT OF PRINT. A real collectors item. Just discovered in a storage area where it had been for most of the time since it was printed. Just a few very small spots on the cover. Corners have light wear. Almost no tanning of pages A historically significant book. The author was the American Ambassador to Poland. Ambassador Arthur Bliss Lane was so outraged at the betrayal of Poland that he gave up his position to return to the United States, and tell that American people what he had seen. The distribution of the First Edition was stifled at every turn by sinister forces. Most copies mysteriously disappeared from all sorts of channels of distribution, or were mysteriously destroyed.


$26.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Instant Millionaire

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth (Paperback) ~ Mark Fisher

$7.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Instant Millionaire

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth (Paperback) ~ Mark Fisher

Additional DescriptionMore Details

New, but with some small scuffs on the cover from adhering to another book


$6.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Power to Persuade:

Power to Persuade: Mass media and the news [Paperback] by Robert Cirino

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Very Good Fading of the colors on cover. One scuff and one crease line on cover. Pages are clean and tight, but tanned due to age. Pages have no creases, or dog ears. A quick search finds no high lighting, no underlining. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$5.67Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

News Twisters

The News Twisters (Hardcover)~ Edith Efron

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Like New
Might be an unread copy but listed as used because of unknown history. The original dust jacket with very light shelf wear at the edges. A quick search found no markings, high lighting, or underlining. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$10.70Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

News Twisters

The News Twisters (Hardcover)~ Edith Efron

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Very Good The original dust jacket with very light shelf wear at the edges. Previous owner's name inside. A quick search found no markings, high lighting, or underlining.


$10.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Decline and Fall of American Education

The Decline and Fall of American Education and a Blueprint for Its Resurrection (Paperback) ~ Carl Salser

Additional DescriptionMore Details

light shelf wear


$18.17Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Is Freedom Failing?


Is Freedom Failing? (Paperback) ~ Geb Sommer


$3.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Prince Still Smiled

The Prince Still Smiled: Amazing love breaks through a Cambodian family’s night of terror : a true story (Paperback) ~ Carl Lawrence 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

A light stain on the title page and the pages edges. Not creased or dog eared


$9.57Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Exploding the Energy Shortage Myth

Exploding the Energy Shortage Myth (Paperback) ~ Eric N Skousen & John B Tenney

Additional DescriptionMore Details

An unread copy, never sold, but listed as used because of very light shelf wear. Ihis rare out of print book is crisp and not creased. No dog ears, Spine is tight.


$9.55Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Art of War

The Art of War (Paperback) ~ Sun Tzu 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used

Previous owner's name inside. A small amount of high lighting No creases in pages covers or spine. No dog eared pages


$4.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

War Called Peace

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Unread copies listed as used because of very light shelf wear. No creases


$1.50Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Defending My Heritage

Defending My Heritage: The Maurice Bessinger Story (Hardcover) ~ Maurice Bessinger 

$18.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Pinstripes and Reds

Pinstripes and Reds: An American Ambassador Caught Between the State Department and the Romanian Communists, 1981-1985 (Hardcover)~ David B. Funderburk

$15.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

New Left

OUT OF STOCK

The New Left: The anti-industrial revolution (Mass Market Paperback) ~ Ayn Rand 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

used Seems like a new book except that pages are tanned. Pages are not dog eared or creased. Spine not creased just as a book that has never been read.


$3.25Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

CFR, part II

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Like New Light shelf wear and tanning of pages due to age.


$5.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

CFR, part II

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Like New An unread copy listed as used because of very light shelf wear. FIRST PRINTING SEPTEMBER 15, 1975, paperback. Some tanning of cover and page edges. Not creased or dog eared


$3.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

CFR, part II

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Acceptable FIRST PRINTING SEPTEMBER 15, 1975, paperback. Some stains and tanning of cover and page edges. Previous owner's name stamped inside. Bookstore address stamped inside. Not creased or dog eared.


$2.49Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

We Must Defend America

We Must Defend America: and Put an End to Madness (Paperback) ~ daniel graham

$2.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

America's Steadfast Dream

America’s Steadfast Dream (Hardcover) ~ E. Merrill Root

Additional DescriptionMore Details

A collection of poems, articles and essays by E. Merrill Root, dealing
with God, morals, values, etc. (1974 ed, 207pp)


$20.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

I Saw Poland Betrayed

I Saw Poland Betrayed An American Ambassador Reports to the American People (Hardcover) ~ Arthur Bliss Lane

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible
This is a real collectors item. This is a stated First Edition of a historically significant book. The author was the American Ambassador to Poland. Ambassador Arthur Bliss Lane was so outraged at the betrayal of Poland that he gave up his position to return to the United States, and tell that American people what he had seen. The distribution of this First Edition was stifled at every turn by sinister forces. Most copies mysteriously disappeared from all sorts of channels of distribution, or were mysteriously destroyed. Later editions are more plentiful. Cover is only lightly faded. Almost no edge wear. Binding is tight. Pages are crisp and only lightly tanned. A one inch piece of the title page has been snipped. On the back of the title page there are traces of four lines of handwritten text; which cannot be seen well enough to identify. No jacket.


$89.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Reds in America

Reds in America: The Present Status of the Revolutionary Movement in t (Hardcover) ~ R. M. WHITNEY

$19.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Suicide of Europe

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible
Autographed by author. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$19.90Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Parent Police

Parent Police: The United Nations Wants Your Children (The Huntington House Salt Series) (Paperback) ~ Ingrid J. Guzman

$2.51Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Harding Tragedy

The Inside Story of the Harding Tragedy (Paperback) ~ Harry Micajah Daugherty 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

RARE AND OUT OF PRINT


$7.49Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Manual of Parliamentary Practice

Manual of Parliamentary Practice [Paperback] by Thomas Jefferson

$9.20Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Fat City

Fat City: How Washington Wastes Your Taxes by Donald Lambro  

Additional DescriptionMore Details

New and unread copy, but with very light shelf wear. Almost no tanning of pages due to age. Dust jacket is good.


$9.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

What Is a Family?

What Is a Family? by Edith Schaeffer

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Like New -First Edition 1975 Hardcover Fleming H. Revell Company - Dust Jacket Like New The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$11.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Strengths of Their Own

Strengths of Their Own – Home Schoolers Across America: Academic Achievement, Family Characteristics, and Longitudinal Traits (Paperback) ~ Brian D. Ray

$9.23Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Red Storm Rising

Red Storm Rising [Paperback] by Tom Clancy

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Very Good Lightly worn. Spine has a mild crease lines


$0.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

46 Angry Men

 
46 Angry Men: The 46 Civilian Doctors of Elisabethville Denounce U. N. O. Violations in (Paperback)
~ The Civilian Doctors of Elizabethville

Additional DescriptionMore Details

RARE AND OUT OF PRINT. Unread and never previously sold. Stored in a shrink wrapped packet since it was printed.


$12.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Hit & Run

Hit & Run: The Rise – and fall? – of Ralph Nader (Hardcover) ~ Ralph De Toladano

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Very Good
First edition of an out of print HARDCOVER from private collection. No markings anywhere. Dust Jacket has only light wear except for a small tear on one corner. Bottom page edges have a water stain. No creases or dog eared pages. No markings. The image that is shown is this actual copy.


$10.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Hit & Run

Hit & Run: The Rise – and fall? – of Ralph Nader (Hardcover) ~ Ralph De Toladano

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Very Good
First edition of an out of print HARDCOVER from private collection. No markings anywhere. Dust Jacket has only light wear. No creases or dog eared pages. No markings. The image, that is shown, is this edition.


$10.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Hit & Run

Hit & Run: The Rise – and fall? – of Ralph Nader (Hardcover) ~ Ralph De Toladano

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Good
Dust jacket and covers look like a new book. A considerable amount of underlining in the first chapter. There is a paperclip impression, and mark, on a few pages of the first chapter. The rest of the book is quite clean. Covers are stiff. No creases. No dog ears. Very little tanning of pages due to age


$5.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

War Called Peace

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Unread copies listed as used because of very light shelf wear. No creases


$1.50Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Blue Book of the John Birch Society

Additional DescriptionMore Details

A transcript of the entire two-day presentation given by Robert Welch
at the founding meeting of The John Birch Society in Indianapolis,
December 9,1958. The background, methods and purposes of The John Birch Society are setforth. (1961 ed, 168pp)
[A must if you want to understand The JBS]


$4.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Thunder on the Left

OUT OF STOCK

Thunder on the Left: An Insider’s Report on the Hijacking of the Democratic Party (Hardcover) ~ Gary Aldrich

$12.83Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Red Sky

Red Sky (Paperback) ~ Ron Rendleman

$9.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Web of Subversion

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Like New
Looks like an unread copy but listed as used because of unknown history, and tanning of pages due to age.


$9.55Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

How Dangerous is Fluoridation?

How Dangerous is Fluoridation? ~ Phoebe Courtney

OUT OF STOCK 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

New Very little tanning of pages


$4.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Plato: Republic

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Like New Looks like a new book but listed as used because of unknown history


$6.97Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

You're Next on the List

You’re Next on the List (Paperback) ~ David O. Woodbury

Additional DescriptionMore Details

New Unread copy with light shelf wear and light tanning of pages


$3.24Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

You're Next on the List

You’re Next on the List (Paperback) ~ David O. Woodbury

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Like New Unread copy listed as used becauses of light shelf wear and light tanning of pages


$2.69Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Hillary Rodham Clinton: What Every American Should Know

Hillary Rodham Clinton: What Every American Should Know (Paperback) ~ Christian Josi 

$3.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Live Free or Die

Live Free or Die (Hardcover) ~ Meldrim Jr. Thompson

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Like New
An AUTOGRAPHED first edition of a rare and out of print hardcover. AUTOGRAPHED BY Gov. Meldrim Jr. Thompson Looks like a new book The images, that are shown, are of this actual copy.


$149.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Washington: City of Scandals

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Like New
Stated First edition of a rare and out of print book. Looks like a new book except for the dust jacket having very light shelf wear. Properly stored at the Research Department of the John Birch Society. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$29.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Insiders 1983 Edition

Insiders 1983 Edition (Paperback)  John F. McManus 

$1.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Shall America Be Defended?

Shall America Be Defended?: Salt II and Beyond (Hardcover) ~ Daniel Orrin Graham

$14.25Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Brave New Schools

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Used - Like New Looks like a new book but listed as used because of unknown history. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$3.94Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The New Cold War

The New Cold War, Moscow V.Pekin [Paperback] By Crankshaw, Edward

$2.96Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Cold Friday

Cold Friday (Hardcover) ~ Whittaker Chambers

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible: Rare and out of print hardcover. Looks like a new book but listed as used because of unknown history, very light shelf wear


$59.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Challenge to Liberty

The Challenge to Liberty (Hardcover) ~ Herbert Hoover

Additional DescriptionMore Details

First edition of a rare and out of print hardcover. A copy which has been properly stored. Very light tanning of pages. No creases. No dog ears. A quick search found no markings, high lighting, or underlining. Binding is good. The original dust jacket with very light shelf wear. The inside of the dust jacket has picked up some red color from the cover. Red hardback with gold lettering. The images, that are shown, are this actual copy, with and without dust jacket.


$11.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Politician [Ring-bound]

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible - Like New
Light shelf wear- The Politician by Robert Welch 1963 - An incredibly historically valuable document: This is the unaltered, photo-offset reproduction of the original unfinished manuscript as it was typewritten by Robert Welch, who later founded the John Birch Society. This manuscript has been the subject of national controversy characterized by continuous distortions, using out of context excerpts. This is where you find the whole truth about what Robert Welch actually wrote in this private communication to a few friends. Image of this actual copy is shown


$19.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Constitutional Journal

Constitutional Journal: A Correspondent’s Report from the Convention of 1787 (Hardcover) ~ Jeffrey St. John  Author), Warren E. Burger (Foreword)

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Collectible
A special edition, printed for a library with a personal letter from Justice Warren Burger, and bearing the signature of Justice Warren Burger. This book was presented to a Christian school library and has all of the usual marks and stamps of any library book. Other than those marks and stamps it is like new.


$21.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Forrestal Diaries

The Forrestal Diaries (Hardcover) ~ James Forrestal (Author), E. S. Duffield (Collaborator), Walter Millis (Editor)

Additional DescriptionMore Details

USED Rare hardcover. Looks like a new book except for the dust jacket having light shelf wear. Amazingly well preserved for it's age. Almost no noticeable tanning of pages. A quick search found no markings, high lighting, or underlining. Binding is good. Previous owner's name is stamped inside. No dog ear pages


$18.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Fahrenheit 451

Fahrenheit 451 (Paperback) ~ Ray Bradbury

Additional DescriptionMore Details

used A rare edition. Pages lightly yellowed. Back cover has a very light crease mark. One number written on the page opposite to the inside cover. Otherwise not marked or high lighted.


$4.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

France The Tragic Years

France, The Tragic Years (1939-1947) Am Eyewitness Account of War, Occupation, and Liberation (Paperback) ~ Sisley Huddleston

$3.25Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

While You Slept

 

 


While You Slept: Our tragedy in Asia and who made it (The Americanist library) (Paperback)
~ John T Flynn 
 

 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

John T. Flynn's excellent book, "While You Slept", a key to one of history's greatest mysteries: how Asia was lost to communism. For herein, Flynn reveals the machinations of the many communists and communist sympathizers within the government of the United States, and the print media who so shaped American government policy that China tragically fell to the Soviet onslaught.


$1.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Protestant Revolt

The Protestant Revolt : Road to Freedom for American Churches (Paperback) ~ James DeForest Murch

Additional DescriptionMore Details

An unread copy that is listed as "used" because of its age. Condition is accurate at this time, but there is always a risk that flexing an old book might break the glue. One corner was stubbed to cause corner creases on a few pages. No creases on cover or spine. Almost no noticeable tanning of pages. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$0.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Captured!

Captured! (Hardcover) ~ Carolyn Paine Miller

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Appears to be an unread copy, but listed as used because of unknown history 1977; Stated First edition, Illustrated Hardcover. Binding in great condition. Dust jacket is only rubbed in two small spots. Pages are very faintly tanned due to aging. No creases.


$5.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Grand Design

The Grand Design (Pamphlet) ~ G. Edward Griffin

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Transcript of a filmed presentation by G. Edward Griffin
which can be viewed here:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u7CfJ8wxahA


$6.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Rhodesia Accuses

Rhodesia Accuses by A. J. A Peck (Unknown Binding – 1966)

Additional DescriptionMore Details

An unread copy that is listed as used because of shelf wear, tanned pages, and fading of cover color.


$0.50Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

ARCHITECTS OF CONSPIRACY

ARCHITECTS OF CONSPIRACY: An Intriguing History (Hardcover) ~ William P. Hoar

Additional DescriptionMore Details

NEW AND AUTOGRAPHED, DUST COVER SNIPPED


$16.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Sadness That Was Vietnam

A Sadness That Was Vietnam: An epic saga of America’s 31 years (1944-1975) in Vietnam (Hardcover) ~ Richard P Jennett

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Unread copy with light discoloration from storage


$3.94Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Highest Virtue

The Highest Virtue (Hardcover) ~ Alan Stang

Additional DescriptionMore Details

NEW, but withlight shelf wear to the dust jacket


$10.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Unlimited Access

Unlimited Access- an FBI Agent Inside the Clinton White House (Hardcover) by Gary Aldrich

Price: $24.95
$7.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Military Necessity & Homosexuality

Military Necessity & Homosexuality (Paperback) ~ Ronald D Ray

$4.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Slightly to the Right!

Slightly to the Right! (Paperback) ~ H. L. Bill Richardson

$0.50Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Red Web

Red Web an Underground Political History (Paperback) ~ Blair Coan

$2.70Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

People's Pottage

The People’s Pottage (Paperback) ~ Garet Garrett

$12.77Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Can You Afford This House

Can You Afford This House (Paperback) ~ David Treen

$1.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Communese-English Dictionary

A Communese-English Dictionary (Paperback) ~ Roy Colby 

$4.45Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Federal Monster

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Rare and out of print. An unread copy that is listed as used because of shelf wear, and tanning of pages due to age.


$11.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

The Federal Monster

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Rare and out of print. An unread copy that is listed as used because of shelf wear and tanning of pages due to age. There is a light moisture stain on the cover at the page edges, not effecting the interior text.


$8.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Distortion by Design

Distortion by Design: The story of America’s liberal press (Paperback) ~ Billy James Hargis

$1.16Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

High Frontier

High Frontier (Paperback)  Daniel O. Graham

OUT OF STOCK

Additional DescriptionMore Details

An unread copy that is listed as used because of very light shelf wear and tanning of pages due to age. No creases. No dog ears. The image, that is shown, is this actual copy.


$5.90Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Tragedy of France

$1.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

None Dare Call It Treason

None Dare Call It Treason (Paperback) ~ john stormer

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Unread copy listed as used because of light shelf wear. The original block buster, out of print, paperback. Hard to find as new. Never read. No markings anywhere. Spine not creased. Pages not creased or dog eared. Very slight cover handling wear. Tanning of pages from age. Ends of pages have some darkening.


$2.40Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Sacco Vanzetti:

Sacco Vanzetti: The Murder and the Myth (Paperback) ~ Robert H. Montgomery 

Additional DescriptionMore Details

An unread copy that is listed as used because of shelf wear and tanning of pages due to age. Never sold and read but has shelf wear, and tanning of pages due to age. Cover color is not bright.


$3.44Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

More Deadly Than War

More Deadly Than War – The Communist Revolution in America [Pamphlet] G. Edward Griffin

TEXT OF VIDEO FOUND HERE:

http://vodpod.com/watch/2611626-g-edward-griffin-more-deadly-than-war-part-1-of-8

$6.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Valley of Decision


Valley of Decision (Paperback) ~ Sterling E Lacy (Author)

$1.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Dagger in the Heart

Dagger in the Heart: American Policy Failures in Cuba (Paperback) ~ Mario Lazo

$9.99Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Betrayal of America

Betrayal of America: Bush’s appeasement of Communist dictators betrays American principles (Paperback) ~ David B Funderburk

$8.00Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Nicaragua Traicionada

Nicaragua Traicionada (Paperback Spanish Edition)  Anastasio Somoza (Author) Jack Cox (Author)

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Rare and out of print. Unread copy with very light shelf wear. Very little tanning of pages, but mild discoloration on page edges. In SPANISH. Written by the past President of Nicaragua, who was assassinated shortly after writing this book. That does not stop you from reading what he wrote.
Raros y fuera de impresión. Escrito por el último presidente de Nicaragua, quien fue asesinado poco después de escribir este libro. Eso no le impide leer lo que escribió.


$99.95Price:
$0.00P&P:
Loading Updating cart...

Nicaragua Betrayed

Nicaragua Betrayed (Hardcover) Anastasio Somoza (Author) Jack Cox (Author)

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Rare and out of print hardcover, stored in the unopened box, in which they were shipped from the publisher, just after being printed. Written by the past President of Nicaragua, who was assassinated shortly after writing this book. That does not stop you from reading what he wrote. Includes a free autographed copy of "Attack of the Bureaucrats" by John Perna.


Price: $18.99
$16.99Price:
$0.00P&P: